2018 world map of origins of workshop alumni
This directory is the complete official list of all alumni of the Coase Institute workshops.
They come from 76 countries of the world, shown in red on the map above.
(Location information is taken from the time period of the workshop.)

Clicking a link will scroll the page to the relevant section:
 | 2001 Berkeley  | 2001 Rio  | 2002 St. Louis  | 2002 Cambridge  | 2003 Budapest  | 2003 São Paulo  | 2004 Tucson  | 2005 Barcelona  | 2006 Boulder  | 2007 Reykjavik  | 2008 Singapore  | 2008 Philippines  | 2008 Beijing  | 2009 Bratislava  | 2009 Xiamen  | 2010 Moscow  | 2010 Shanghai  | 2011 Chicago  | 2012 Beijing  | 2012 Santiago  | 2013 Xiamen  | 2014 Manila  | 2015 Hong Kong  | 2015 Tel Aviv  | 2016 Tallinn  | 2017 Xiamen  | 2017 Bogota  | 2018 Bratislava  | 2019 Warsaw | 


To search for a specific person in the directory below, use the Find tool of your web browser.
Open its Find box by pressing Command + F (Mac) or Ctrl + F (Windows).
Then enter the person's given name and/or surname in the Find box.

To search for a specific person in this entire website, enter the given name and/or surname in the search box here:

To see photos of participants in a specific workshop, click on the workshop title (location & date).


BERKELEY, CALIFORNIA
SEPTEMBER 9 - 13, 2001
   
Adhikari, Bhim Nepal/UK 
Aguirre, Basilia Brazil  
Beblavy, Miroslav Slovakia  
Chaddad, Fabio Brazil/USA  
de Azevedo, Paulo Brazil  
Gancheva, Yordanka Bulgaria  
Ganev, Georgy Bulgaria  
Gueorguieva, Anna Bulgaria/USA  
Jiang, Wanjun China  
Lamberg, Juha-Antti Finland  
Miller, Stephen Switzerland/USA  
Muravyev, Alexander Russia  
Nureev, Rustem Russia  
Ping, Xin-Qiao China  
Pohit, Sanjib India  
Rayton, Bruce USA/UK  
Rezaev, Andrei Russia  
Runov, Anton Russia  
Silva, Vivian Brazil  
Tan, Elaine UK/USA  
Toufique, Kazi Bangladesh  
Wang, Ning China/USA  
Zanella, Fernando Brazil  
Zhang, Jun China  
Zhang, Weidong China  
Zylbersztajn, Decio Brazil  
     
RIO DE JANEIRO, BRAZIL
DECEMBER 13 - 14, 2001
   
Abuodha, Charles Kenya  
Afontsev, Sergey A. Russia  
Blam, Inna Russia  
da Silveira, José Brazil  
de Azevedo, Paulo Brazil  
Eigen-Zucchi, Christian Germany/USA  
Galiani, Sebastián Argentina  
Gallo, Andrés Argentina/USA  
Gorga, Érica Brazil  
Graça, Carolina Brazil  
Monasterio, Leonardo Brazil  
Nogueira, Antonio Brazil  
Pshenitsina, Yana Russia  
Santhakumar, Velappan India  
Spers, Eduardo Brazil  
Shikida, Cláudio Brazil  
Storchevoi, Maxim Russia  
Yao, Yang China  
     
ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI, USA
MAY 19 - 25, 2002
   
Ansorena, Claudio Costa Rica  
de Azevedo, Paulo Brazil  
Galiani, Sebastián Argentina  
Gancheva, Yordanka Bulgaria  
Hámori, Balázs Hungary  
Hwang, Inhak Korea/USA  
Kopanyi, Mihaly Hungary  
Szabó, Katalin Hungary  
Wang, Ning China/USA  
Zylbersztajn, Decio Brazil  
     
CAMBRIDGE, MASSACHUSETTS, USA
SEPTEMBER 22 - 27, 2002
   
Ballesteros, Marife Philippines  
Bayramov, Vugar Azerbaijan  
Cepl, Matej Czech Republic/USA  
Diez-Vial, Isabel Spain  
Dimitrov, Martin Bulgaria/USA  
El-Haddad, Amirah Egypt/USA  
Gancheva, Yordanka Bulgaria  
Kadochnikov, Denis Russia/USA  
Korf, Benedikt Germany  
Machado Filho, Claudio Brazil  
Nashchekina, Olga Ukraine  
Nkya, Estomih Tanzania  
Ortiz de Zevallos, Gabriel Peru  
Platikanova, Petya Bulgaria  
Rahman, Asheq Singapore  
Raskov, Danila Russia  
Rossell, Pablo Bolivia  
Silva, Vivian Brazil  
Slomka, Agnieszka Poland/USA  
Sonin, Konstantin Russia  
Timofeev, Andrey Russia/CzechRepublic  
Tsytovitch, Natalia Russia  
Viedma-Ponce, Raul Spain  
Villarreal Diaz, Mario Mexico/USA  
Vu, Anh T. Vietnam/USA  
Zhou, Yongmei China/USA  
     
BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
SEPTEMBER 6-11, 2003
   
Aydogan, Neslihan Turkey/Netherlands  
Balachev, Petar Bulgaria/Spain  
Batkhuyag, Jamiyandorjiin Mongolia  
Caballero, Gonzalo Spain  
Chen, Yiu Por China/USA  
Cordova, Daniel Peru  
Dimitrov, Martin Bulgaria/USA  
Durano, Marina Fe B. Philippines/UK  
Jrbashyan, Tigran Armenia  
Kacin, Radovan Czech Republic  
Kahanec, Martin Slovakia/Netherlands  
Kapás, Judit Hungary  
Komáromi, György Hungary  
Lazareva, Olga Russia  
Palmer, Charles UK/Germany  
Piculescu, Violeta Romania  
Runov, Anton Russia  
Starkov, Oleg Russia  
Vijay, Regulagadda India  
Villarreal Diaz, Mario Mexico/USA  
     
SÃO PAULO, BRAZIL
DECEMBER 6-11, 2003
   
Baía, Paulo Brazil  
Barroso, Rafael Brazil  
Cabral, Sandro Brazil  
Claro, Danny Brazil/Netherlands  
da Silva Neto, Orlando Brazil  
Gonçalves, Rosana Brazil  
Jaramillo, Miguel Peru  
Losekann, Luciano Brazil  
Macedo Jr., Ronaldo Brazil  
Marino, Matheus Brazil  
Moraes, Marcia Brazil  
Moretto, Cleide Brazil  
Nunes, Rubens Brazil  
Palau, Hernan Argentina  
Ribeiro, Ivan Brazil  
Saes, Sylvia Brazil  
Savoia, José Roberto Brazil  
Scare, Roberto Fava Brazil  
Silva, Vivian Brazil  
Souza Filho, Hildo de Brazil  
Zanoni, Wladimir Venezuela  
     
TUCSON, ARIZONA, USA
SEPTEMBER 25-30, 2004
   
Araral, Jr., Eduardo K. Philippines/USA  
Beem, Betsi E. USA  
Cabral, Sandro Brazil  
Egorov, George Russia  
Ferrato, Elio Brazil  
Kitsing, Meelis Estonia/USA  
Kudrna, Zdenek Czech Republic/Hungary  
Kunov, Andrey Russia  
Kustov, Igor Russia/Germany  
Lavrentieva, Olga Russia  
Lin, Cynthia USA  
Musatova, Maria Russia  
Nashchekina, Olga Ukraine  
Nkya, Estomih Tanzania  
Parker, Dominic P. USA  
Poder, Kaire Estonia  
Qi, Li China/USA  
Shulgin, Sergey Russia  
Slomka, Agnieszka Poland  
Teksöz, S. Utku Turkey/Germany  
Timoshenkov, Igor Ukraine  
Tokarev, Alexandar D. Bulgaria/USA  
     
BARCELONA, SPAIN
SEPTEMBER 17-22, 2005
   
Baum, Ido Israel/Germany  
Bezabih, Mintewab Ethiopia/Sweden  
Choy, Lennon H. T. China (Hong Kong)  
Chymis, Athanasios G. Greece/USA  
Czeglédi, Pál Hungary  
Dubrovskiy, Vladimir Ukraine  
Elnaiem, Buthaina Ahmed Sudan  
Figueirêdo, Carlos Maurício Cabral Brazil  
Gamboa-Cavazos, Mario Mexico/USA  
Graca, Patrycja Poland  
Guerra, Paco USA (Puerto Rico)  
Jiang, Jian-qiang China  
Kohlscheen, Emanuel Switzerland/Germany/Brazil/UK  
Martinez, Candace Agrella USA  
Mwangi, Esther Kenya/USA  
Nkya, Estomih Tanzania  
Orr, Ryan James Canada/USA  
Servátka, Maroš Slovak Republic/USA  
Simpser, Alberto Mexico/USA  
Souza, Saulo Santos de Brazil  
Sprecher, Jürg Switzerland  
Teksoz, Utku Turkey/UK  
Zhang, Junlian China  
     
BOULDER, COLORADO, USA
SEPTEMBER 16-21, 2006
   
Boudreau, Kevin Canada/USA  
de Almeida, Luciana Florêncio Brazil  
Dorj, Dolgorsuren Mongolia/USA  
Ferrão, Brisa Lopes de Mello Brazil  
Ghazanchian, Manuk Armenia/Russia/USA  
Jang, Jong-Ick Korea/USA  
Jowitt, Anita New Zealand/Vanuatu  
Kim, Min-Hyoung Korea/USA  
Kowalska, Katarzyna Poland/Switzerland  
Mijiyawa, Abdoul' Ganiou Togo/France  
Mondelli Delgado, Mario Pablo Uruguay/Brazil  
Nóbrega, Flavianne Fernanda Bitencourt Brazil/Germany  
Paneyakh, Ella Lvovna Russia/USA  
Quiroz Gutiérrez, Eliana Bolivia/Germany  
Ribeiro, Ricardo Silveira Brazil/USA  
Rodriguez, Victor Argentina/Belgium  
Shiferaw, Moges Ethiopia/Switzerland  
Singh, Ram India/USA  
Stamer, Roderica Taduran Philippines/Germany  
Tang, Yi Shin Brazil/Peru/Italy/USA  
     
REYKJAVIK, ICELAND
JUNE 16-21, 2007
   
Bhattarai, Ram Chandra Nepal  
Boliari, Natalia Bulgaria/Canada/USA  
Claro, Priscila Borin Oliveira Brazil  
Francisco, Ruth Philippines  
Ganley, Colin USA/England  
Gomes Neto, José Mário Wanderley Brazil  
Hardt, Lukasz Poland  
Lecoutere, Els Belgium  
Lucci, Cintia Retz Brazil  
Martusevich, Roman Russia  
Matvejeva, Arina Latvia/USA  
Micevska, Maja Macedonia/Austria  
Mullins, Michelle USA  
Nayak, Bibhu Prasad India  
Semenova, Maria V. Russia  
Sigurjonsson, Throstur Olaf Iceland  
Todorova, Tamara Bulgaria  
Vyshnya, Maria Ukraine  
Wang, Minyan China/England  
Wijnands, Jo Netherlands  
Wilson, Nathan USA  
Yazar, Orhan H. Turkey/Australia  
Zhou, Yan China  
Zhu, Jieming China/Singapore  
     
SINGAPORE
JANUARY 5-10, 2008
   
Ai, Dong China  
Andrade, Raul Peru  
Ang, Alvin P. Philippines  
Cordeiro, Jose Venezuela/Japan  
Du, Ninghua China  
Haldar, Antara India/UK  
Huang, Fali Singapore  
Kangoye, Thierry Burkina Faso/France  
Kwong, Valerius China (Hong Kong)  
Li, Xinyu China  
Lim, Jamus Singapore/USA  
Muhamad, Tauvik Indonesia  
Paloyo, Alfredo Philippines/Germany  
Qian, Jiwei China/Singapore  
Sato, Jin Japan  
Tsui, Kevin China (Hong Kong)/USA  
Wang, Hai China  
Wong, Siu-wai (Ivy) China (Hong Kong)  
Yang, Yi China/France  
Zhao, Yang China  
Zhong, Ninghua China  
     
LOS BAÑOS, PHILIPPINES
MARCH 9-14, 2008
   
Amador, Julio S., III Philippines  
Ancheta, Arlen A. Philippines  
Badjun, Marijana Croatia  
Beja Jr., Edsel L. Philippines  
Bhutani, Niti India/USA  
Cookson, Tony USA  
Desierto, Desiree Philippines  
Diokno-Sicat, Justine Philippines  
Ducanes, Geoffrey M. Philippines  
Gwenhamo, Farayi Zimbabwe/South Africa  
Han, Linghui China  
He, Zhe China  
Jamora, Nelissa V. Philippines  
Largo, Francisco M. Philippines  
Li, Rita China  
Montenegro, Lourdes O. Philippines  
Otáhal, Tomáš Czech Republic  
Pimentel-Prenio, Ruby Ann Philippines  
Pua, Andrew Adrian Yu Philippines  
Rabanal, Rommel F. Philippines  
Ravanilla, Nico Philippines  
San Andres, Emmanuel A. Philippines  
Santos, Rodrigo Brazil  
Valera, Harold Glenn A. Philippines  
Vien, Ha Thuc Vietnam  
Xiong, Guangqin China  
     
BEIJING, CHINA
DECEMBER 13-18, 2008
   
Cai, Meina China/USA  
Canuto, André Brazil  
Chen, Rui China (Hong Kong)  
Chen, Xiaofang China  
Corpuz, Rowell Philippines  
Dacanay, Third Philippines  
Escresa, Laarni Philippines/Italy  
Fan, Yuting China  
Feng, Taiwen China  
Gico Jr, Ivo Brazil  
Han, Qi China  
Jandoc, Karl Philippines  
Kong, Ting China  
Kosec, Katrina USA  
Launio, Cheryll Philippines/Japan  
Li, Jing China  
Liao, Zhimin China  
Loyola, Franz Philippines  
Pawid, Lester Philippines  
Shen, Yuanyuan China/Germany  
Tao, Jing China  
Wang, Linjing China  
Yudkevich, Maria Russia  
Zhang, Xiang China  
Zou, Ben China  
     
BRATISLAVA, SLOVAKIA
MAY 10-15, 2009
   
Akalu, Rajen UK/Netherlands  
Banaszak, Ilona Poland/Slovak Republic  
Belitski, Maksim Belarus/Slovak Republic  
Borisova, Ekaterina Russia  
Bujnakova, Tatiana Slovak Republic  
Cohen, Nissim Israel  
Czerniak, Adam Poland  
Figueiredo Filho, Dalson Britto Brazil  
Gocev, Petr Czech Republic  
Guzi, Martin Slovak Republic/Czech Republic  
Kerul, Tomas Slovak Republic  
Kuchta, Lubos Slovak Republic  
Nikoloski, Zlatko Slobodan Macedonia/UK  
Nimer Moreira da Silva, Fernando César Brazil  
Ong, Grace Tan Philippines  
Pavlyk, Khrystyna Ukraine  
Prakhov, Ilya Russia  
Robinson, Brian E. USA, China  
Rosta, Miklos Hungary  
Thavornyutikarn, Supruet Thailand  
Thuannadee, Angsuthon Thailand  
Van Koten, Silvester Netherlands/Czech Republic  
Vera, Flavia Santinoni Brazil, Italy  
Woldie, Getachew Abebe Ethiopia/Germany  
Zhou, Qi China/UK  
     
XIAMEN, CHINA
DECEMBER 13-19, 2009
   
Abatayo, Anna Lou Philippines  
Chan, Steph Philippines  
Dumludag, Devrim Turkey/Netherlands  
Eizman, Galit Israel  
Ferreira da Cunha, Roberto Brazil  
Ferrer, Alice Philippines  
Galang, Roberto Philippines  
He, Alex Jingwei China/Singapore  
Husain, Zakir India  
Li, Ziming China  
Luo, Mi China  
Ma, Chicheng China  
Meng, Lei South Africa/China  
Misnan, Siti Hajar Malaysia/Hong Kong  
Monteiro, Guilherme Brazil  
Pivovarova, Svetlana Russia  
Qian, Queena K. China  
Sayakhova, Aliya Russia  
Segev, Elad Israel  
Vasilyeva, Olga Russia  
Verbenko, Olena Ukraine/USA  
Villacin, Deanna Philippines  
Wang, Gang China/USA  
Xu, Yiqing China  
Yang, He China  
Zhang, Yi China/Singapore  
     
MOSCOW, RUSSIA
MAY 2-8, 2010
   
Barrenechea, Marco Peru/Spain  
Brando, Carlos A. Colombia & UK  
Cheng, Chen China  
Dzmitryieva, Aryna Belarus  
Eklund, Johan E. Sweden  
Fan, Rui China  
Grady Schwartz, Osnat Israel  
Gwatidzo, Tendai Zimbabwe/South Africa  
Khaimour, Elvira Russia  
Kurdin, Alexander Russia  
Lazarev, Yegor Russia  
Lloyd, Kathryn South Africa  
Lopez, Montserrat Spain/Sweden  
Lyarskaya, Natalia Russia/France  
Mironenko, Olga Russia  
Mironova, Vera Russia  
Mishura, Anna Russia  
Musaeva, Aynur Russia  
Natkhov, Timur Russia  
Parviainen, Sinikka Finland  
Setiawan, Maman Indonesia/Netherlands  
Skorobogatov, Alexander Russia  
Spiridonova, Olga Russia  
Tian, Wei China  
Zhang, Ying China  
     
SHANGHAI, CHINA
DECEMBER 12-18, 2010
   
Da, Fengyuan China  
Del Castillo, Noel Philippines  
Dong, Hao China  
Fabella, Vigile Philippines  
Figallo Brero, Miguel Peru  
Gao, Hong China  
Hao, Yanwei China  
Hu, Yunzhi China  
Juco, Marianne Philippines  
Lai, Yani China  
Lee, Don South Korea  
Li, Yuan China  
Liu, Zhuojun China  
Mao, KuoRay USA  
Mok, Cyrus York Yee China - Macau  
Paichayontvijit, Meg Thailand & New Zealand  
Pavão, Nara Brazil  
Rivero, Edgar Mexico  
Song, Houze China  
Syunyaev, Georgiy Russia  
Wang, Dan China  
You, Chenli China  
Yuan, Yan China  
Zhang, Lei China  
Zhou, Qunli China  
     
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, USA
MAY 15-21, 2011
   
Almeida, Lemilson Brazil  
Batista, Mariana Brazil  
Bedasso, Biniam Ethiopia/The Netherlands  
Belokurova, Galina Russia/USA  
Belousova, Veronika Russia  
Caiado, José Brazil/Germany  
Clemente, Tina Philippines  
Cunha, Christiano Brazil  
Fabrega, Jorge Chile  
Fredriksson, Anders Sweden/Belgium  
Guardado, Jenny Mexico/USA  
Jin, Shuqin China/The Netherlands  
Khmelnitskaya, Ekaterina Russia  
Kumar, Nakul India/USA  
Lamberova, Natalia Russia  
Lopez, Edwin Colombia  
Maldonado, Stanislao Peru/USA  
Oren, Orli Israel  
Pan, Lifang China  
Pascucci, Stefano Italy/The Netherlands  
Pereira, Thales Brazil  
Petreski, Marjan Macedonia  
Serigati, Felippe Brazil  
Shlomo Agon, Sivan Israel  
Skarbek, David USA  
Trilnick, Itai Israel  
Wade, Imogen UK  
     
BEIJING, CHINA
MAY 20-26, 2012
   
Arao, Mia Philippines  
Chen, Steven China  
Cruz, Prince Philippines  
Dietrichson, Jens Sweden  
Huang, Hanwei China  
Jabotinsky, Hadar Israel/Germany/Italy  
Jing, Lin China  
Jochem, Torsten Germany/USA  
Jucá, Ivan Brazil  
Li, Jing China  
Liu, Pucheng China  
Ma, Soei China  
Makar'in, Alexey Russia  
Mike, Karoly Hungary  
Nie, Zhigang China/USA  
Qiao, Shitong China/USA  
Rochlitz, Michael Germany/France/UK/Italy  
Rohac, Dalibor Slovakia/Czech Republic/USA/UK  
Schlueter, Andre Germany/Austria  
Shen, Jianfu China  
Siodla, Jim USA  
Wang, Xin China/USA  
Xu, Zhihao China  
Zhang, Linyi China  
Zhang, Yang China  
Zhou, Jing China  
     
SANTIAGO, CHILE
DECEMBER 9-15, 2012
   
Bronfman, Javier Chile/USA  
Cingolani, Luciana Argentina/Italy/Netherlands  
Connors, Joe USA  
Delaportas, Konstantinos Greece/UK  
Deyo, Darwyyn USA  
Dumas, Marion France/USA  
Gelman, Marina Brazil  
Ghosh, Ranjan India/Germany  
Govorun, Andrei Russia  
Guerriero, Marta Italy/UK  
Ito, Nobuiuki Brazil  
Kabbach, Luiz Ricardo Brazil/Chile  
Lima, Afonso Brazil  
Liu, Fang China  
Magat, Janica Philippines  
Marques, Israel Brazil, USA  
Nazrullaeva, Eugenia Russia  
Pinheiro, Flavio Brazil  
Pradhan, Shailee Nepal/Switzerland  
Ramos, Charmaine Philippines/UK  
Recalde, Maria Patricia Ecuador/USA  
Rosli, Ainurul Malaysia/UK  
Seidler, Valentin Austria  
Tian, Meng China  
Viteri Mejia, Cesar Ecuador/USA  
Zhang, Cui China  
     
XIAMEN, CHINA
DECEMBER 8-14, 2013
   
Bali, Azad Singh India/Singapore  
Calderon, Andres Peru  
Ekshtein, Asaf Israel  
Gao, Xiang China  
Goyal, Yugank India/Germany  
Honsowetz, Aaron M. USA  
Jiang, Luqi China/Germany  
Kim, Silvia South Korea  
Kokstaite, Monika Lithuania/Italy  
Kuchar, Pavel Czech Republic/Italy  
Li, Jiajia China  
Liu, Chong China  
Ma, Ye China/The Netherlands  
Malchar-Michalska, Dominika Poland  
Malkov, Egor Russia  
Mmopi, Matthews Botswana/UK  
Ouyang, Yusi China/USA  
Shih, Alex China - Hong Kong  
Song, Yang China/USA  
Spengler, Dominic UK  
Szakonyi, David USA  
Teague, Megan USA  
Wang, Jun China  
Yang, Guangliang China  
Yang, Jin China  
Zhang, Lin China  
     
MANILA, PHILIPPINES
DECEMBER 7-13, 2014
   
Adamson, Jordan Canada  
Bedoya, Mariel Peru  
Chen, Shawn Xiaoguang China  
Cheung, William China  
Dankova, Katarina Slovak Republic  
Fu, Xueqing China  
Guo, Steven Shiqi China  
Ivanov, Denis Russia  
Jin, Zhangfeng China  
Joo, Joonhwi South Korea  
Keidar, Shai Israel  
Limodio, Nicola Italy  
Liu, Siying China  
Lopez Uribe, Maria del Pilar Colombia  
MacDonald, Trent Australia  
Panganiban, Marian Philippines  
Sorek, Anat Israel  
Soto O–ate, David Spain  
Taussig, Markus USA  
Torneo, Ador Philippines  
Ukhaneva, Olga Russia  
Velasco, Mark Philippines  
Wang, Danli China  
Wang, Jingjing China  
Yang, Susan Xiyi China  
     
HONG KONG, CHINA
MAY 10-16, 2015
   
Arficho, Misginaw Ethiopia/Germany  
Ayres, Andrew USA  
Brokešová, Zuzana Slovak Republic  
Chan, Bruce Wai Hong China - Hong Kong  
Chua, Mark Philippines/China - Hong Kong  
Danese, Giuseppe Italy/Portugal  
Fang, Feifei China  
Ferreira, Ana Luiza Brazil  
Goñi, Marc Spain/Austria  
Guo, Rufei China/China - Hong Kong  
He, Yiming China  
Kim, Jun South Korea/USA  
Leng, Ning China/USA  
Li, Victor Jiewei China  
Liang, Yousha China/China - Hong Kong  
Mai, Xiaoting China/China - Hong Kong  
Nguyen, Quynh Germany/Switzerland  
Öner, Özge Turkey/Sweden  
Pathak, Prateek India  
Weisman, Jeremy USA/Israel  
Wu, Lingwei China/China - Hong Kong  
Yarkoni, Barak Israel  
Zarychta, Alan USA  
Zhang, Rui China  
Zhao, Shuang China/USA  
Zhou, Lu China/China - Hong Kong  
     
TEL AVIV, ISRAEL
DECEMBER 13-19, 2015
   
Beldowski, Jaroslaw Poland  
Castellon, Cesar Nicaragua/USA  
Cedeno-Brea, Enmanuel Dominican Republic/Germany  
Dagiimaa, Tuvshee Mongolia  
Dai, Ruochen China  
de Oliveira, Guilherme Portugal/Netherlands  
Dimitruk, Kara USA  
Freedman, Michael Canada/USA  
Nadir, Niva Israel/France  
Kantorowicz, Jaroslaw Poland/Netherlands  
Keren-Abraham, Yosef Israel  
Lewkowicz, Jacek Poland  
Li, Zeren China/China-Hong Kong  
Liu, Lulu China/USA  
Miao, Jia China/China-Hong Kong  
Nepal, Atul Nepal/USA  
Odorovic, Ana Serbia  
Sanovich, Sergey Russia/USA  
Schnaider, Paula Brazil  
Shilon, Nitzan Israel/Lithuania/China  
Teusch, Jonas Germany/Belgium  
Uvsh, Degi Mongolia/USA  
Vortherms, Sam USA  
Yan, Bria Yifei China/Singapore  
Zelinsky, Tomas Slovakia  
Zhao, Bert Bo China/China-Hong Kong  
     
TALLINN, ESTONIA
MAY 15-21, 2016
   
Ahn, So Yoon South Korea/USA  
Anderson, Brile Marie USA/Switzerland  
Angulo, Juan Carlos Colombia  
Arteaga Gonzalez, Fernando Mexico/USA  
Beknazar-Yuzbashev, George Russia  
Fan, Ke China/China - Hong Kong  
Faria, Anna Brazil/USA  
Hasanbasri, Ardina Roosiany Indonesia/USA  
Ilic, Nikola Serbia  
Jiang, Siyun China/China - Hong Kong  
Kaplan, Lennart Christian Germany  
Kruglova, Ekaterina Russia  
Li, Jingheng China  
Liu, Jinyu China  
Ma, Xiao China  
Merouani, Walid Algeria  
Nahmias, Yifat Israel  
Ostapenko, Nataliia Ukraine/Estonia  
Salcedo Monroy, Dario Jose Colombia  
Salsman, Richard Michael USA  
Sassi, Marge Estonia  
Shao, Xiaokuai China  
Sharony, Chen Israel  
Shen, Shihan China  
Song, Minsun South Korea/USA  
Vorobyev, Dmitriy Russia  
     
XIAMEN, CHINA
MAY 14-20, 2017
   
Agarwal, Neha India/USA  
Bhatt, Brijesh India  
Chen, Luming China  
Cui, Jingyuan China  
Fan, Xinyu China/USA  
Gong, Xiangrui China  
Han, Yi China/USA  
Ji, David China  
Kalchev, Georgi Bulgaria  
Kochanova, Anna Russia/Germany  
Li, Mary Jialin China/USA  
Lin, Chih-Fan China  
Lin, Wanlin China/UK  
Liu, Mengyu China/Hong Kong SAR  
Mardini, Patrick Lebanon  
Mo, Jiawei China  
Molina, Renato Chile/USA  
Rodriguez, Rony Nicaragua/South Korea  
Shen, Lu China/Hong Kong SAR  
Wei, Jinlin China  
Yang, Bo China  
Yang, Lily China  
Yi, Wei China  
Zhang, Xiangwei China  
Zhuang, Maiting Germany/France  
Zivkovic, Lidija Serbia  
     
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA
DECEMBER 10-16, 2017
Accad, Mel Lorenzo Philippines/USA  
Batheja, Deepshikha India/USA  
Belmonte, Alessandro Italy  
Espinoza, Mauricio Peru  
Franco, Ana Peru  
Ge, Xincheng China/China - Hong Kong  
Huaroto, Cesar Peru  
Huo, Derek China/China - Hong Kong  
Leung, Mandy China - Hong Kong  
Majid, Farhan Pakistan/USA  
Markgraf, Jonas Germany  
Martins, Darcio Brazil  
Molina, Adriana Colombia/USA  
Oh, Sarah USA  
Ostler, Sophia UK  
Romero Haaker, Javier Peru/USA  
Rozencwaig, Tehila Israel  
Su, Yue China  
Szmurlo, Dan USA  
van der Merwe, Melissa South Africa  
Wang, Mengqi China  
Wiebe, Michael Canada  
Xiang, Wei China  
Yu, Lu China/Germany  
Zhang, Le Lyla Australia  
     
BRATISLAVA, SLOVAKIA
DECEMBER 9-15, 2018
   
Arapoc, Jefferson Philippines/Australia  
Brozyna, Christopher USA  
Bykova, Anna Russia  
Chuluunbat, Narantuya Mongolia  
Diao, Wentian China - Hong Kong  
Fang, Jun China/China - Hong Kong  
Foppert, John USA/Germany  
Guo, Chen China  
Gupta, Samarth India  
Hartal, Shal Israel  
Kedar, Vishnu India  
Lee, Eui Jung (Jay) South Korea/UK  
Lorko, Matej Slovakia/Australia  
Malanond, Suphawatchara Thailand  
Pucci, Rafael Brazil  
Ratnoo, Vigyan India/UK  
Reshetova, Elena Russia/Singapore  
Samwer, Julia Germany  
Savchenko, Ekaterina Russia  
Shao, Xiang China  
Sidorova, Elena Russia  
Stojanovic, Aleksandar Serbia/Italy  
Vogler, Jan Germany/USA  
Wang, Xiaoxi China/Germany  
Yang, Erya China/USA  
     
WARSAW, POLAND
MAY 12-18, 2019
   
Bataa, Erdenebat Mongolia  
Bibler, Andrew USA  
Cavalcanti, Francisco Brazil/Italy  
Diallo, Boubacar Canada  
Durinik, Michal Slovakia  
Fu, Lili China  
Greenacre, Jonathan Australia  
Huang, Bin China  
Iannello, Aurora Italy  
Kurek, Przemyslaw Poland  
Lin, Yuchen China  
Lu, Xi China  
Nie, Zhuo China  
Nizza, Umberto Italy  
Noel, Walter Peru  
Portnykh, Margarita USA  
Ramos, Julio Mexico  
Riano, Juan F. Colombia  
Rivera, Nathaly Chile  
Salach, Katarzyna Poland  
Sims, Kaitlyn USA  
Timilsina, Raja R. Nepal  
Traut, Frederik Germany  
Yang, Jialun China  
Yang, Linchuan China  
Zhang, Yu China  
Workshop alumni come from 76 countries

Algeria

Argentina

Armenia

Australia

Austria

Azerbaijan

Bangladesh

Belarus

Belgium

Bolivia

Botswana

Brazil

Bulgaria

Burkina Faso

Canada

Chile

China

Colombia

Costa Rica

Croatia

Czech Republic

Dominican Republic

Ecuador

Egypt

Estonia

Ethiopia

Finland

France

Germany

Greece

Hungary

Iceland

India

Indonesia

Israel

Italy

Japan

Kenya

Latvia

Lebanon

Lithuania

Macedonia

Malaysia

Mexico

Mongolia

Nepal

Netherlands

New Zealand

Nicaragua

Pakistan

Peru

Philippines

Poland

Portugal

Romania

Russia

Serbia

Singapore

Slovak Republic

South Africa

South Korea

Spain

Sudan

Sweden

Switzerland

Tanzania

Thailand

Togo

Turkey

UK

Ukraine

Uruguay

USA

Venezuela

Vietnam

Zimbabwe